Magnolia bark is an ancient genus. Magnolia bark extract is also called "Magnolol" , it comes from the extraction of magnolia bark.Having evolved before bees appeared, the flowers developed to encourage pollination by beetles. As a result, the carpels of Magnolia flowers are tough, to avoid damage by eating and crawling beetles. Another primitive aspect of Magnolias is their lack of distinct sepals or petals.
Product Basic Information
Magnolia Bark Extract/ Magnolia officinalis P.E.
Magnolia officinalis Rehd.et Wils.
90% Magnolol HPLC
White to yellowish brown powder
Dental Care; Skin Care; Pharmeceutical;
25kg/drum; 1kg/foil bag; double plastic bag inside, aluminum foil bag or fiber drum outside.
Store in a well-closed container away from moisture and light.
2 years if sealed and stored properly.
•Magnolol has potent and highly tolerable anti-tumorigenic effects;
•It has the function of anti-depression and anxiolytic ;
•It can act on the GABAA receptors;
•It is neurotrophic;
•Antifungal, anti-bacerial (Inhibit bacteria responsible for caries and periodontal disease);
•Anti-thrombotic Effects ;
• Magnolia bark extract may reducing allergic and asthmatic reactions;
•It has the benefits of anti-anxiety and anti-emetic .